Past Executive Boards

2016-2017

  • Jeff O’Neal – President
  • Nipun Kottage – Vice President
  • Connor Hall – Secretary
  • Hiro Wakabayashi – Treasurer
  • Ethan Burbridge – Quartermaster
  • Taqui Mahmood – Fundraising Chair
  • Karen Liu – Events Chair
  • Donald De Alwis – Media/Technology Chair
  • Emily Boyle – Public Relations Chair
  • Colin Sybing – Local Project Steward
  • Josh Cocker – Ghana Project Lead
  • Jaclyn Taylor – Sierra Leone Project Lead
  • Nico Alvarez – Peru Project Lead
  • Heather Groves – Nicaragua Project Lead
  • Tamara Lee – India Project Steward

2015-2016

  • Franklin Ning – President
  • Maria Kaplan – Vice President
  • Natalie Livingston – Fundraising Chair
  • Ann Savage- Public Relations
  • Tim Holzberg – Treasurer
  • Austin Jacobson – Media/Technology Chair
  • Alex Epstein – Quartermaster
  • Luke Johnston- Secretary
  • Oscar Pimienta – Events Chair
  • Rob Kramer- Peru Project Lead
  • Sam Laicona- Sierra Leone Project Lead
  • Sampada Koshatwar – India Project Lead
  • Umar Ahmad – Ethiopia Project Lead

2014-2015

  • Sarah Niezelski – President
  • Abby Iacangelo – Vice President
  • Eileen McMahon – Fundraising Chair
  • Chavi Rehani – Public Relations
  • Ethan Schindel – Treasurer
  • Jon Tseng – Media/Technology Chair
  • Caislin Wheeler – Quartermaster
  • Franklin  Ning – Secretary
  • Brian Avadikian – Events Chair
  • Jordan Cassell- Peru Project Lead
  • Henry Ko- Sierra Leone Project Lead

2013-2014

  • Maggie Prendergast- President
  • Abby Iacangelo- Vice President
  • Landry Horimbere- Treasurer
  • Sarah Cho- Secretary
  • Jon Tseng- Media/Technology Chair
  • Brian Avadikian- Quartermaster
  • Alexander Mann- Public Relations Chair
  • Joe Crapo- Events Chair
  • Sarah Niezelski- Fundraising Chair
  • Brett Jansen- Ethiopia Project Lead
  • Umar Ahmad- Ethiopia Project Lead
  • Kevin Hogan- Peru Project Lead
  • Jordan Cassell- Peru Project Lead
  • Megan Angelini- Local Project Lead
  • Kathryn Connolly- Sierra Leone Project Lead
  • Henry Ko- Sierra Leone Project Lead

2012-2013

  • Kevin Fries- President
  • Kathryn Connolly- Vice President/Secretary/Sierra Leone Project Lead
  • Paul Anderson- Treasurer
  • Maggie Prendergast- Secretary
  • Abby Iacangelo- Webmaster
  • Leslie Tillman- Fundraising Chair
  • Anastasia Kouloganes- Fundraising Chair
  • Sean Conner- Ethiopia Project Lead
  • Brett Jansen- Ethiopia Project Lead
  • Steve Emling- Burkina Faso Project Lead
  • George Kinchen- Burkina Faso Project Lead
  • Kevin Hogan- Peru Project Lead
  • Chris Leininger- Local Project Lead
  • Megan Angelini- Local Project Lead
  • Sarah Niezelski- Greenbelt Middle School Project Lead
  • Alex Bauer- Quartermaster
  • Jeff Hilnbrand- Public Relations Chair

2011-2012

  • Erin Hylton – President
  • Amy Palumbo – Vice President
  • Kevin Fries – Treasurer
  • George Kinchen – Secretary
  • Matt Conway – Burkina Faso Project Leader
  • Steve Emling – Burkina Faso Project Leader
  • Kevin Hogan – Webmaster
  • Andrew Eckart – Quartermaster
  • Sean Connor – Public Relations Chair/Ethiopia Project Leader
  • Jeff Hilnbrand – Public Relations Chair
  • Leslie Tillman – Fundraising Chair
  • Stephen Robinson – Peru Project Leader
  • Steve Emling – Burkina Faso Project Leader
  • Noam Fine – Sierra Leone Project Leader
  • Matthew Smith – Sierra Leone Project Leader
  • Kathi Hendrick – Ethiopia Project Leader
  • Chris Leininger – Local Project Leader

2010-2011

  • Dylan Rebois – President
  • Kristine Caiafa – Vice President
  • Erin Hylton – Treasurer
  • Kelley Heffner – Secretary
  • Ethan Schaler – Project Manager
  • Jason Tseng – Webmaster
  • Gregory Barr – Quartermaster
  • Sahil Ambani – Public Relations Chair
  • Amy Palumbo – Fundraising Chair
  • Esmaeel Paryavi – Peru Project Leader
  • Stephen Robinson – Peru Project Leader
  • Bryce Hoover – Brazil Project Leader
  • Alex Ferrufino – Brazil Project Leader
  • Kevin Diehn – Burkina Faso Project Leader
  • Matt Conway – Burkina Faso Project Leader
  • Kathi Hendrick – Ethiopia Project Leader
  • Brennan Keegan – Local Project Leader
  • Phil Sandborn – Loca Project Leader

2009-2010

  • Kristen Markham- President
  • Ashley Fowler- Vice President
  • Kesshi Jordan- Treasurer
  • Kristine Caiafa- Secretary
  • Alexander Leishman- Fundraising Chair
  • Jason Tseng- Webmaster
  • Sahil Ambani- PR Chair
  • Mike Fetters- PR Chair

2008-2009

  • Phil Hannam- President
  • Sona Chaudhry- Vice President
  • Kelly Canfield- Treasurer
  • Matt Bakalar- Secretary
  • Noam Fine- Fundraising Chair
  • Kristen Markham- Webmaster, Local Project Leader
  • Tristan San Buenaventura- Public Relations Chair
  • Ryan Payne- Burkina Faso Project Leader
  • Lea Savard-McNicoll- Public Relations Chair, Ecuador Project Leader
  • Ed Elder- Ecuador Project Leader
  • Elliot Cohen- Peru Project Leader
  • Headley Jacobus- Peru Project Leader
  • Ethan Schaler- Local Project Leader

2007-2008

  • Sarah Ness- President 2007-2008
  • Elliot Cohen- Vice President
  • Brad Eisenberg- Fundraising Chair 2006-2008
  • Bob Hayes- Local Project Leader
  • Jacob Zwillinger- Brazil Project Leader
  • Elena Chung- Brazil Project Leader

2006-2007

  • Elliot Cohen- President 2006-2007
  • Isham Khan- Vice President 2006-2007
  • Richard Moss- Public Relations Chair, Fall 2007
  • Phil Hannam- Treasurer 2006-2007
  • Phil McCauley- Public Relations Chair 2006-2007
  • Chester Fieldman- Brazil Project Manager 2006-2007
  • Bitsat Yohannes- Ecuador Project Manager 2006-2007
  • Laura Meyer- Secretary 2006
  • Elliot Cohen- Brazil Project Manager 2005-2006
  • Chester Fieldman- Brazil Project Manager 2005-2006
  • Erin Flanagan- President 2005-2006
  • Julie Trout- Treasurer 2005-2006
  • Ben Margolis- Fundrasing Chair 2005-2006
  • Eli Goldstein- Co-Webmaster 2003-2006, Thailand Project Manager
  • Mai Le- Secretary 2005-2006, Brazil Project Leader

2003-2005

  • Xiah Kragie- Co-Webmaster 2003-2005, Wild Card 2005-2006
  • Michelle Neukirchen- President 2004-2005
  • Andy Schwentker- Finical Advisor 2004-2005
  • Silvia Hou- Secretary and Treasure 2004-2005
  • Andrew Parker- Project Manager 2004-2005, Treasurer 2003-2004
  • Nick Pippen- Fundrasing Chair 2003-2005
  • Jonathan Sindler- South Dakota Design Team Manager 2003-2005
  • James Shook- South Dakota Design Team Manager 2003-2005
  • Mike Bronson- President 2003-2004